Difference between revisions of "User:Scruffy/Scruffy's Mad-Awesome Working Page"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Unknown||Unknown||Fry, Bender, Leela||{{elink|2ACV11|How Hermes Requisitioned His Groove Back}}||Yes, though Fry got his head stuck in a crater and Bender got into a martini drinking contest with the autopilot, delaying it twice as long as it should have. | |Unknown||Unknown||Fry, Bender, Leela||{{elink|2ACV11|How Hermes Requisitioned His Groove Back}}||Yes, though Fry got his head stuck in a crater and Bender got into a martini drinking contest with the autopilot, delaying it twice as long as it should have. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Unknown||[[Zuban Cigars]]||Fry, Leela (Bender was believed to be onboard)||{{elink|2ACV13|Bender Gets Made}}||No, cargo was stolen by [[Robot Mafia]]. | |Unknown||[[Zuban Cigars]]||Fry, Leela (Bender was believed to be onboard)||{{elink|2ACV13|Bender Gets Made}}||No, cargo was stolen by [[Robot Mafia]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Planet of the Moochers]]||Unknown||Fry, Bender, Leela||{{elink|2ACV15|The Problem with Popplers}}||Yes, though all their food, except for capers and baking soda, | |[[Planet of the Moochers]]||Unknown||Fry, Bender, Leela||{{elink|2ACV15|The Problem with Popplers}}||Yes, though Fry's pants and all their food, except for capers and baking soda, were stolen. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fantasy Planet]]||Unknown||Amy, Zoidberg, [[Hermes Conrad]]||{{elink|2ACV19|The Cryonic Woman}}||Yes. | |[[Fantasy Planet]]||Unknown||Amy, Zoidberg, [[Hermes Conrad]]||{{elink|2ACV19|The Cryonic Woman}}||Yes. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Death Fortress]], [[Neptune]] / [[Robot Santa Claus]]||Sack of children's letters||Fry, Bender, Leela||{{elink|3ACV03|A Tale of Two Santas}}||Yes, though Santa got trapped in the ice. | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 08:35, 19 January 2010
Place / person delivered to | Object sent | Crew members involved | Episode | Successful? |
---|---|---|---|---|
Luna Park, Moon / Sal | Claw machine plush animals | Fry, Bender, Leela, Amy Wong | "The Series Has Landed" (1ACV02) | Yes, though all the toys managed to get back on the ship because of Amy playing the game trying to get the keys back. |
Vergon 6 | Tax-deductible mission of charity: rescuing their native animals before implosion | Fry, Bender, Leela | "Love's Labours Lost in Space" (1ACV04) | Partially, only Nibbler and a few others survived. |
Chapek 9 | Lugnuts | Fry, Bender, Leela | "Fear of a Bot Planet" (1ACV05) | Yes. |
Trisol / The Emperor | Sign saying "Please, Don't Drink The Emperor" | Fry, Bender, Leela, Amy, Dr. John A. Zoidberg | "My Three Suns" (1ACV07) | Yes, though the package went to the new emperor Fry, instead of the predecessor Bont. |
Ebola 9 | Unknown | Presumbly Fry, Bender, Leela | "A Big Piece of Garbage" (1ACV08) | Unknown, probably not, as the mission was delayed till the day after, because of the Academy of Inventors annual symposium. |
Giant garbage ball | Explosive | Fry, Bender, Leela | "A Big Piece of Garbage" | No, they threw another ball of garbage at it instead, which worked, at least for hundreds of years. |
Sicily 8 | Subpoenas | Fry, Bender, Leela | "Hell Is Other Robots" (1ACV09) | Yes. |
Atlantic City, New Jersey | Half used packet of breath mints | Fry, Bender, Leela | "Hell Is Other Robots" | Yes, though this was only a fake mission to get the "old" Bender back. |
Cannibalon | Unknown | Fry, Bender, Leela | "A Flight to Remember" (1ACV10) | Yes. |
Mars University, Mars / Professor Hubert J. Farnsworth | Guenter | Fry, Bender, Leela, Farnsworth (Amy was also present) | "Mars University" (1ACV11) | Yes. |
Democratic Order of Planets New Headquarters | Ceremonial oversized scissors | Fry, Bender, Leela | "Brannigan, Begin Again" (2ACV02) | Partially, they were stopped by Zapp Brannigan, adamant that it was a Neutral plot for assassination, when in fact the scissors were intended for Zapp and his cutting of the ribbon. |
Stumbos 4 | 40 pillows | Fry, Bender, Leela, Zapp, Kif Kroker | "Brannigan, Begin Again" | Partially, it was revealed in a deleted scene that at least 3 of them were delivered. Fry, Bender and Zapp commited mutiny afterwards though. |
Miss Universe Pageant 3001, Tova 9 / Bob Barker's head | Tiara with Jumbonium | Fry, Bender, Leela, Flexo | "The Lesser of Two Evils" (2ACV06) | Yes. |
Cineplex 14 | Theater grade popcorn | Fry, Bender, Leela | "A Bicyclops Built for Two" (2ACV09) | No, the popcorn was thrown into a sun. |
Unknown | Unknown | Fry, Bender, Leela | "How Hermes Requisitioned His Groove Back" (2ACV11) | Yes, though Fry got his head stuck in a crater and Bender got into a martini drinking contest with the autopilot, delaying it twice as long as it should have. |
Unknown | Zuban Cigars | Fry, Leela (Bender was believed to be onboard) | "Bender Gets Made" (2ACV13) | No, cargo was stolen by Robot Mafia. |
Planet of the Moochers | Unknown | Fry, Bender, Leela | "The Problem with Popplers" (2ACV15) | Yes, though Fry's pants and all their food, except for capers and baking soda, were stolen. |
Fantasy Planet | Unknown | Amy, Zoidberg, Hermes Conrad | "The Cryonic Woman" (2ACV19) | Yes. |
Death Fortress, Neptune / Robot Santa Claus | Sack of children's letters | Fry, Bender, Leela | "A Tale of Two Santas" (3ACV03) | Yes, though Santa got trapped in the ice. |