Difference between revisions of "User:Scruffy/Scruffy's Mad-Awesome Working Page"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(less info in the boxes) |
|||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|[[Giant garbage ball]]||Explosive||Fry, Bender, Leela||"A Big Piece of Garbage"||No, they threw another ball of garbage at it instead, which worked, at least for hundreds of years. | |[[Giant garbage ball]]||Explosive||Fry, Bender, Leela||"A Big Piece of Garbage"||No, they threw another ball of garbage at it instead, which worked, at least for hundreds of years. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sicily 8]]||Subpoenas||Fry, Bender, Leela||{{elink|1ACV09|Hell Is Other Robots}}||Yes | |[[Sicily 8]]||Subpoenas||Fry, Bender, Leela||{{elink|1ACV09|Hell Is Other Robots}}||Yes. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Atlantic City]], [[New Jersey]]||Half used packet of breath mints||Fry, Bender, Leela||"Hell Is Other Robots"||Yes, though this was only a fake mission to get the "old" Bender back. | |[[Atlantic City]], [[New Jersey]]||Half used packet of breath mints||Fry, Bender, Leela||"Hell Is Other Robots"||Yes, though this was only a fake mission to get the "old" Bender back. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cannibalon]]||Unknown||Fry, Bender, Leela||{{elink|1ACV10|A Flight to Remember}}||Yes | |[[Cannibalon]]||Unknown||Fry, Bender, Leela||{{elink|1ACV10|A Flight to Remember}}||Yes. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mars University (place)|Mars University]], [[Mars]] / [[Professor Hubert J. Farnsworth]]||[[Guenter]]||Fry, Bender, Leela, Farnsworth (Amy was also present on Mars)||{{elink|1ACV11|Mars University}}||Yes. | |[[Mars University (place)|Mars University]], [[Mars]] / [[Professor Hubert J. Farnsworth]]||[[Guenter]]||Fry, Bender, Leela, Farnsworth (Amy was also present on Mars)||{{elink|1ACV11|Mars University}}||Yes. | ||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|[[Democratic Order of Planets]] New Headquarters||Ceremonial oversized scissors||Fry, Bender, Leela||{{elink|2ACV02|Brannigan, Begin Again}}||Partially, they were stopped by [[Zapp Brannigan]], adamant that it was a [[Neutral People|Neutral]] plot for assassination, when in fact the scissors were intended for Zapp and his cutting of the ribbon. | |[[Democratic Order of Planets]] New Headquarters||Ceremonial oversized scissors||Fry, Bender, Leela||{{elink|2ACV02|Brannigan, Begin Again}}||Partially, they were stopped by [[Zapp Brannigan]], adamant that it was a [[Neutral People|Neutral]] plot for assassination, when in fact the scissors were intended for Zapp and his cutting of the ribbon. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Stumbos 4]]||40 pillows||Fry, Bender, Leela, Zapp, [[Kif Kroker]]||"Brannigan, Begin Again"|| | |[[Stumbos 4]]||40 pillows||Fry, Bender, Leela, Zapp, [[Kif Kroker]]||"Brannigan, Begin Again"||Partially, it was revealed in a [[List_of_deleted_scenes#DVD_1_2|deleted scene]] that at least 3 of them were delivered. Fry, Bender and Zapp commited mutiny afterwards though. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Miss Universe Pageant 3001]], [[Tova 9]] / [[Bob Barker's head]]||Tiara with [[Jumbonium]]||Fry, Bender, Leela, [[Flexo]]||{{elink|2ACV06|The Lesser of Two Evils}}||Yes. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 45: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Slurm Factory]], [[Wormulon]]||Fry's winning of the contest||{{elink|1ACV13|Fry and the Slurm Factory}} | |[[Slurm Factory]], [[Wormulon]]||Fry's winning of the contest||{{elink|1ACV13|Fry and the Slurm Factory}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Citihall]], New New York||Registering to vote||{{elink|2ACV03|A Head in the Polls}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Catskills Lodge]]||[[Xmas]]||{{elink|2ACV04|Xmas Story}} | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 12:08, 17 January 2010
Place / person delivered to | Object sent | Crew members involved | Episode | Successful? |
---|---|---|---|---|
Luna Park, Moon / Sal | Claw machine plush animals | Fry, Bender, Leela, Amy Wong | "The Series Has Landed" (1ACV02) | Yes, though all the toys managed to get back on the ship because of Amy playing the game trying to get the keys back. |
Vergon 6 | Tax-deductible mission of charity: rescuing their native animals before implosion | Fry, Bender, Leela | "Love's Labours Lost in Space" (1ACV04) | Partially, only Nibbler and a few others survived. |
Chapek 9 | Lugnuts | Fry, Bender, Leela | "Fear of a Bot Planet" (1ACV05) | Yes. |
Trisol / The Emperor | Sign saying "Please, Don't Drink The Emperor" | Fry, Bender, Leela, Amy, Dr. John A. Zoidberg | "My Three Suns" (1ACV07) | Yes, though the package went to the new emperor Fry, instead of the predecessor Bont. |
Ebola 9 | Unknown | Presumbly Fry, Bender, Leela | "A Big Piece of Garbage" (1ACV08) | Unknown, probably not, as the mission was delayed till the day after, because of the Academy of Inventors annual symposium. |
Giant garbage ball | Explosive | Fry, Bender, Leela | "A Big Piece of Garbage" | No, they threw another ball of garbage at it instead, which worked, at least for hundreds of years. |
Sicily 8 | Subpoenas | Fry, Bender, Leela | "Hell Is Other Robots" (1ACV09) | Yes. |
Atlantic City, New Jersey | Half used packet of breath mints | Fry, Bender, Leela | "Hell Is Other Robots" | Yes, though this was only a fake mission to get the "old" Bender back. |
Cannibalon | Unknown | Fry, Bender, Leela | "A Flight to Remember" (1ACV10) | Yes. |
Mars University, Mars / Professor Hubert J. Farnsworth | Guenter | Fry, Bender, Leela, Farnsworth (Amy was also present on Mars) | "Mars University" (1ACV11) | Yes. |
Democratic Order of Planets New Headquarters | Ceremonial oversized scissors | Fry, Bender, Leela | "Brannigan, Begin Again" (2ACV02) | Partially, they were stopped by Zapp Brannigan, adamant that it was a Neutral plot for assassination, when in fact the scissors were intended for Zapp and his cutting of the ribbon. |
Stumbos 4 | 40 pillows | Fry, Bender, Leela, Zapp, Kif Kroker | "Brannigan, Begin Again" | Partially, it was revealed in a deleted scene that at least 3 of them were delivered. Fry, Bender and Zapp commited mutiny afterwards though. |
Miss Universe Pageant 3001, Tova 9 / Bob Barker's head | Tiara with Jumbonium | Fry, Bender, Leela, Flexo | "The Lesser of Two Evils" (2ACV06) | Yes. |
Other places visited by the full crew
Place | Reason | Episode |
---|---|---|
Dr. Mbutu's apartment, New New York | House warming party | "I, Roommate" (1ACV03) |
Titanic | Crew vacation | "A Flight to Remember" (1ACV10) |
Monument Beach, New New York | Labor Day | "When Aliens Attack" (1ACV12) |
Slurm Factory, Wormulon | Fry's winning of the contest | "Fry and the Slurm Factory" (1ACV13) |
Citihall, New New York | Registering to vote | "A Head in the Polls" (2ACV03) |
Catskills Lodge | Xmas | "Xmas Story" (2ACV04) |