Difference between revisions of "Worlds of Tomorrow Omicron Invasion"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(adding outfit and buildings) |
(adding more decorations) |
||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| Always have your human pet spayed or neutered. | | Always have your human pet spayed or neutered. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:S42 Parking Garage.png|100px]] | | [[File:S42 Parking Garage.png|100px]] | ||
| S42 Parking Garage | | S42 Parking Garage | ||
| [[File:Omicronian Weed.png|30px]] 310 | | [[File:Omicronian Weed.png|30px]] 310 | ||
| $200 for the first 15 minutes. After that it's the market price. | | $200 for the first 15 minutes. After that it's the market price. | ||
|} | |||
===Decorations=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%" | |||
| style="width: 40px" | Image | |||
| Name | |||
| Cost | |||
| Description | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Big_Ben_WOT.png|60px]] | |||
| [[Big Ben]] | |||
| [[File:Omicronian Weed.png|30px]] 500 | |||
| It's just blocking the view of the Eiffel Tower. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Free_Popplers_Mascot.png|90px]] | |||
| [[The Problem With Popplers|Free Popplers Mascot]] | |||
| [[File:Omicronian Weed.png|30px]] 100 | |||
| A free poppler is a dead poppler. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Monument Beach Arch.png|70px]] | |||
| [[When Aliens Attack|Monument Beach Arch]] | |||
| [[File:Omicronian Weed.png|30px]] 200 | |||
| Take all your selfies in one convenient location. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Omicronian Hut.png|90px]] | |||
| [[Omicronian castle|Omicronian hut]] | |||
| [[File:Omicronian Weed.png|30px]] 550 | |||
| It's got good feng shui. Trust us. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Omicronian Statue of Liberty.png|80px]] | |||
| [[Lrrreconcilable Ndndifferences|Omicronian Statue of Liberty.png]] | |||
| [[File:Omicronian Weed.png|30px]] 550 | |||
| It's got good feng shui. Trust us. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Omicronian Weed Bluehouse.png|90px]] | |||
| [[T.: The Terrestrial|Omicronian Weed Bluehouse]] | |||
| [[File:pizza.png|30px]] 400 | |||
| Because a greenhouse would be too obvious. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Omicronian Weed Farm.png|90px]] | |||
| [[T.: The Terrestrial|Omicronian Weed Farm]] | |||
| [[File:pizza.png|30px]] 200 | |||
| All product is sustainably farmed. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Omicronian Weed Plot.png|90px]] | |||
| [[T.: The Terrestrial|Omicronian Weed Plot]] | |||
| [[File:pizza.png|30px]] 75 | |||
| A highlight for any garden. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Orangutan Leela.png|90px]] | |||
| [[The_Problem_with_Popplers|Orangutan Leela]] | |||
| [[File:Omicronian Weed.png|30px]] 800 | |||
| Looks pretty much like the real one. | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:54, 5 August 2017
Omicron Invasion was the sixth event, and first major event, in Worlds of Tomorrow. The update containing the event, and the event title screen, was released on August 2, 2017. The event itself went live on August 3, 2017 and will end on August 30th, 2017. The currency for the event is Omicronian weed.
Space Bee Weekend | Omicron Invasion |
Episode 1: Lrrr Strikes Back
The first part of the Omicron Invasion event, Episode 1: Lrrr Strikes Back, went live on August 3, 2017. It will be available for approximately a week.
Characters
Image | Name | Cost | Class | Description |
Hattie McDoogal | Comes with Hattie McDoogal's House | Captain | ||
Free Waterfall Jr. | 180 | Delivery Boy | "Kumbaya" IS my favorite song! How did you know? |
Outfits
Image | Name | Unlock requirements | Description |
Bachelor Fry | 600 40 15 45 6 |
I'm on a strict beer and pizza diet. |
Buildings
Image | Name | Cost | Description |
Hattie McDoogal's House | Comes with Hattie McDoogal | ||
Mutual of Omicron | 1310 | Insuring your world... and its destruction. | |
Omicron Vet Clinic | 2200 | Always have your human pet spayed or neutered. | |
S42 Parking Garage | 310 | $200 for the first 15 minutes. After that it's the market price. |
Decorations
Image | Name | Cost | Description |
Big Ben | 500 | It's just blocking the view of the Eiffel Tower. | |
Free Popplers Mascot | 100 | A free poppler is a dead poppler. | |
Monument Beach Arch | 200 | Take all your selfies in one convenient location. | |
Omicronian hut | 550 | It's got good feng shui. Trust us. | |
Omicronian Statue of Liberty.png | 550 | It's got good feng shui. Trust us. | |
Omicronian Weed Bluehouse | 400 | Because a greenhouse would be too obvious. | |
Omicronian Weed Farm | 200 | All product is sustainably farmed. | |
Omicronian Weed Plot | 75 | A highlight for any garden. | |
Orangutan Leela | 800 | Looks pretty much like the real one. |