Difference between revisions of "Worlds of Tomorrow Party on Omicron"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "'''Party on Omicron''' was the third event in ''Worlds of Tomorrow''. It began on July 21, 2017 and will end on July 24, 2017 at 3PM PST. {| class="wikitable" style="text...") |
(adding storyline) |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| Enemies | | Enemies | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Back to the Grind | | Back to the Grind<br />"A good, old-fashioned delivery." | ||
| [[File:Omicron-wot.png|50px]]<br />[[Omicron Persei 8]] | | [[File:Omicron-wot.png|50px]]<br />[[Omicron Persei 8]] | ||
| Path 1: 12<br />Locked 1 (Level 8): 16<br />Locked 2 (Level 14): 18<br />Locked 3 (Level 18): 18<br />Locked 4 (Level 22): 18 | | Path 1: 12<br />Locked 1 (Level 8): 16<br />Locked 2 (Level 14): 18<br />Locked 3 (Level 18): 18<br />Locked 4 (Level 22): 18 | ||
| Delivery character level 8<br />Delivery character level 14<br/>Delivery character level 18<br />Delivery character level 22 | | Delivery character level 8<br />Delivery character level 14<br/>Delivery character level 18<br />Delivery character level 22 | ||
| [[Space Pirates]]<br />[[Paramecia|Paramecium]] | | [[Space Pirates]]<br />[[Paramecia|Paramecium]] | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%" | |||
!colspan="2"|You arrive on Omicron Persei 8 where Ndnd is excited to receive a delivery! | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 40px" | [[File:Ndnd WOT.png|80px]] | |||
| style="width: 100%" | Do you puny humans have my mighty package? | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|Sure do. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fry WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| Yep! And we didn't peek inside as far as you know! | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 40px" | [[File:Ndnd WOT.png|80px]] | |||
| style="width: 100%" | How does this cape look? Answer at your own peril. | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|Choice 1: Compliment her gargantuousness. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fry WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| It covers your shoulder scales nicely. | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|Choice 2: Point something out critical. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fry WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| It's a bit tight around the thorax. | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|Answer to both choice 1 and 2: Point something out critical. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ndnd WOT.png|80px]] | |||
| Frankness has earned you a delivery fee. | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|Choice 1: Leave. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fry WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| This nightmare has gone on long enough. | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|Choice 2: Suggest a tip. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fry WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| That was quite a trip for a stupid cape. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ndnd WOT.png|80px]] | |||
| I've added some chump change to your pittance. | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|Choice 3: Demand a tip (requires Fry). | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fry WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| An empty, upturned palm means something on my planet. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ndnd WOT.png|80px]] | |||
| Here's your tip: GET OUT! Also, have some cash. | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|Exploration complete. | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 08:00, 22 July 2017
Party on Omicron was the third event in Worlds of Tomorrow. It began on July 21, 2017 and will end on July 24, 2017 at 3PM PST.
George Takei Weekend | Party on Omicron |
Space Missions
Party on Omicron! Time to celebrate! Earn extra Nixonbucks and hypnotons on Omicron Persei 8 this weekend! |
Name | Planet | Fuel needed | Unlock requirements | Enemies |
Back to the Grind "A good, old-fashioned delivery." |
Omicron Persei 8 |
Path 1: 12 Locked 1 (Level 8): 16 Locked 2 (Level 14): 18 Locked 3 (Level 18): 18 Locked 4 (Level 22): 18 |
Delivery character level 8 Delivery character level 14 Delivery character level 18 Delivery character level 22 |
Space Pirates Paramecium |