Difference between revisions of "User:Chris of the Futurama2/Working page"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Removing all content from page) |
(Yes, yes, I'll fix it...) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Miss Universe Pageant, 3001== | |||
Unknown finalist: Winner: [[Miss Vega 4]], [[Gladys Lennox]] <br> | |||
Unknown finalist: [[Jellyfish Nurse]] <br> | |||
Unknwon finalist: [[Amazonian]] <br> | |||
Unknown finalist: Miss Unnamed Planet #2856-B <br> | |||
9th finalist: Miss Methane Planet, Halatina Smogmeyer <br> | |||
10th finalist: Miss Earth's Moon, [[The Crushinator]]. <br> | |||
Prize: atomic tiara | |||
[Scene: Miss Universe Pageant. The contestants are all lined up ready for the winner to be announced.] | |||
Barker: Alright, let's put an end to this pathetic hoedown. Brannigan, read the thing. | |||
[singing] There it is, Miss Universe. There it is, looking weird. | |||
Miss Parallel Universe pageant tomorrow. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
! Finalist | |||
! Name | |||
! class="unsortable" | 10th Place | |||
! class="unsortable" | 9th Place | |||
! class="unsortable" | 8th Place | |||
! class="unsortable" | 7th Place | |||
! class="unsortable" | 6th Place | |||
! class="unsortable" | 5th Place | |||
! class="unsortable" | 4th Place | |||
! class="unsortable" | 3rd Place | |||
! class="unsortable" | 2nd Place | |||
! class="unsortable" | 1st Place | |||
|- | |||
| '''1''' | |||
| [[Gladys Lennox]] | |||
| bgcolor="darkgreen"| WIN | |||
| bgcolor="lightgreen"| WIN | |||
| bgcolor="darkseagreen"|HIGH | |||
| IN | |||
| bgcolor="lightgreen"| WIN | |||
| bgcolor="darkgreen"| WIN | |||
| IN | |||
| IN | |||
| IN | |||
| IN | |||
|- | |||
| '''2''' | |||
| Unknown | |||
| bgcolor="lightgreen"| WIN | |||
| bgcolor="darkgreen"| WIN | |||
| IN | |||
| bgcolor="darkseagreen"| HIGH | |||
| bgcolor="lightgreen"| WIN | |||
| bgcolor="darkgreen"| WIN | |||
| IN | |||
| IN | |||
| bgcolor="darkseagreen"| HIGH | |||
| IN | |||
|- | |||
| '''3''' | |||
| Unknown | |||
| bgcolor="lightgreen"| WIN | |||
| bgcolor="lightgreen"| WIN | |||
| IN | |||
| bgcolor="yellow"| LOW | |||
| bgcolor="lightgreen"| WIN | |||
| bgcolor="darkgreen"| WIN | |||
| IN | |||
| bgcolor="yellow"| LOW | |||
| bgcolor="yellow"| LOW | |||
| IN | |||
|- | |||
| '''4''' | |||
| Unknown | |||
| IN | |||
| bgcolor="darkseagreen"| HIGH | |||
| bgcolor="lightgreen"| WIN | |||
| bgcolor="lightgreen"| WIN | |||
| IN | |||
| IN | |||
| bgcolor="lightgreen"| WIN | |||
| bgcolor="lightgreen"| WIN | |||
| bgcolor="lightgreen"| WIN | |||
| IN | |||
|- | |||
| '''5''' | |||
| Unknown | |||
| bgcolor="lightgreen"| WIN | |||
| bgcolor="lightgreen"| WIN | |||
| IN | |||
| IN | |||
| bgcolor="lightgreen"| WIN | |||
| bgcolor="lightgreen"| WIN | |||
| IN | |||
| IN | |||
| IN | |||
| IN | |||
|- | |||
| '''6''' | |||
| Unknown | |||
| bgcolor="darkseagreen"| HIGH | |||
| IN | |||
| bgcolor="lightgreen"| WIN | |||
| bgcolor="lightgreen"| WIN | |||
| IN | |||
| IN | |||
| bgcolor="lightgreen"| WIN | |||
| bgcolor="darkgreen"| WIN | |||
| bgcolor="darkgreen"| WIN | |||
| IN | |||
|- | |||
| '''7''' | |||
| Unknown | |||
| bgcolor="darkseagreen"| HIGH | |||
| IN | |||
| bgcolor="lightgreen"| WIN | |||
| bgcolor="lightgreen"| WIN | |||
| IN | |||
| IN | |||
| bgcolor="lightgreen"| WIN | |||
| bgcolor="darkgreen"| WIN | |||
| bgcolor="darkgreen"| WIN | |||
| IN | |||
|- | |||
| '''8''' | |||
| Unknown | |||
| IN | |||
| IN | |||
| bgcolor="lightgreen"| WIN | |||
| bgcolor="lightgreen"| WIN | |||
| IN | |||
| IN | |||
| bgcolor="darkgreen"| WIN | |||
| bgcolor="lightgreen"| WIN | |||
| bgcolor="lightgreen"| WIN | |||
| IN | |||
|- | |||
| '''9''' | |||
| Unknown | |||
| bgcolor="lightgreen"| WIN | |||
| bgcolor="lightgreen"| WIN | |||
| bgcolor="white"| IN | |||
| IN | |||
| bgcolor="lightgreen"| WIN | |||
| bgcolor="darkgreen"| WIN | |||
| bgcolor="yellow"| LOW | |||
| IN | |||
| IN | |||
| IN | |||
|- | |||
| '''10''' | |||
| Unknown | |||
| IN | |||
| IN | |||
| bgcolor="lightgreen"| WIN | |||
| bgcolor="lightgreen"| WIN | |||
| IN | |||
| bgcolor="white"| IN | |||
| bgcolor="lightgreen"| WIN | |||
| bgcolor="darkgreen"| WIN | |||
| bgcolor="lightgreen"| WIN | |||
| bgcolor="lightgreen"| WIN | |||
|} |
Revision as of 19:03, 12 April 2009
Miss Universe Pageant, 3001
Unknown finalist: Winner: Miss Vega 4, Gladys Lennox
Unknown finalist: Jellyfish Nurse
Unknwon finalist: Amazonian
Unknown finalist: Miss Unnamed Planet #2856-B
9th finalist: Miss Methane Planet, Halatina Smogmeyer
10th finalist: Miss Earth's Moon, The Crushinator.
Prize: atomic tiara
[Scene: Miss Universe Pageant. The contestants are all lined up ready for the winner to be announced.] Barker: Alright, let's put an end to this pathetic hoedown. Brannigan, read the thing.
[singing] There it is, Miss Universe. There it is, looking weird.
Miss Parallel Universe pageant tomorrow.
Finalist | Name | 10th Place | 9th Place | 8th Place | 7th Place | 6th Place | 5th Place | 4th Place | 3rd Place | 2nd Place | 1st Place |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gladys Lennox | WIN | WIN | HIGH | IN | WIN | WIN | IN | IN | IN | IN |
2 | Unknown | WIN | WIN | IN | HIGH | WIN | WIN | IN | IN | HIGH | IN |
3 | Unknown | WIN | WIN | IN | LOW | WIN | WIN | IN | LOW | LOW | IN |
4 | Unknown | IN | HIGH | WIN | WIN | IN | IN | WIN | WIN | WIN | IN |
5 | Unknown | WIN | WIN | IN | IN | WIN | WIN | IN | IN | IN | IN |
6 | Unknown | HIGH | IN | WIN | WIN | IN | IN | WIN | WIN | WIN | IN |
7 | Unknown | HIGH | IN | WIN | WIN | IN | IN | WIN | WIN | WIN | IN |
8 | Unknown | IN | IN | WIN | WIN | IN | IN | WIN | WIN | WIN | IN |
9 | Unknown | WIN | WIN | IN | IN | WIN | WIN | LOW | IN | IN | IN |
10 | Unknown | IN | IN | WIN | WIN | IN | IN | WIN | WIN | WIN | WIN |