Difference between revisions of "Worlds of Tomorrow Omicron Invasion"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "'''Omicron Invasion''' was the sixth event, and first major event, in ''Worlds of Tomorrow''. The update containing the event, and the event title screen, was released on...") |
(adding outfit and buildings) |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| [[File:Hattie_McDoogal_WOT.png|60px]] | | [[File:Hattie_McDoogal_WOT.png|60px]] | ||
| [[Hattie McDoogal]] | | [[Hattie McDoogal]] | ||
| Comes with Hattie McDoogal's House | | Comes with [[Hattie McDoogal|Hattie McDoogal's House]] | ||
| Captain | | Captain | ||
| | | | ||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| [[File:pizza.png|30px]] 180 | | [[File:pizza.png|30px]] 180 | ||
| Delivery Boy | | Delivery Boy | ||
| | | "Kumbaya" IS my favorite song! How did you know? | ||
|} | |||
===Outfits=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%" | |||
| style="width: 40px" | Image | |||
| Name | |||
| Unlock requirements | |||
| Description | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Bachelor_Fry.png|50px]] | |||
| [[A Fishful of Dollars|Bachelor Fry]] | |||
| [[File:Omicronian Weed.png|30px]] 600<br />[[File:VHS Tape.png|30px]] 40<br />[[File:Dirty Socks.png|30px]] 15<br />[[File:Bones of Ted Danson.png|30px]] 45<br />[[File:Ancient Coins.png|30px]] 6 | |||
| I'm on a strict beer and pizza diet. | |||
|} | |||
===Buildings=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%" | |||
| style="width: 40px" | Image | |||
| Name | |||
| Cost | |||
| Description | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Hattie McDoogal's House.png|90px]] | |||
| [[Hattie McDoogal|Hattie McDoogal's House]] | |||
| Comes with [[Hattie McDoogal]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Mutual of Omicron WOT.png|140px]] | |||
| [[Naturama|Mutual of Omicron]] | |||
| [[File:Omicronian Weed.png|30px]] 1310 | |||
| Insuring your world... and its destruction. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Omicron_Vet_Clinic WOT.png|140px]] | |||
| [[Omicron Vet Clinic]] | |||
| [[File:Omicronian Weed.png|30px]] 2200 | |||
| Always have your human pet spayed or neutered. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:S42 Parking Garage.png|100px]] | |||
| S42 Parking Garage | |||
| [[File:Omicronian Weed.png|30px]] 310 | |||
| $200 for the first 15 minutes. After that it's the market price. | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 18:16, 5 August 2017
Omicron Invasion was the sixth event, and first major event, in Worlds of Tomorrow. The update containing the event, and the event title screen, was released on August 2, 2017. The event itself went live on August 3, 2017 and will end on August 30th, 2017. The currency for the event is Omicronian weed.
Space Bee Weekend | Omicron Invasion |
Episode 1: Lrrr Strikes Back
The first part of the Omicron Invasion event, Episode 1: Lrrr Strikes Back, went live on August 3, 2017. It will be available for approximately a week.
Characters
Image | Name | Cost | Class | Description |
Hattie McDoogal | Comes with Hattie McDoogal's House | Captain | ||
Free Waterfall Jr. | 180 | Delivery Boy | "Kumbaya" IS my favorite song! How did you know? |
Outfits
Image | Name | Unlock requirements | Description |
Bachelor Fry | 600 40 15 45 6 |
I'm on a strict beer and pizza diet. |
Buildings
Image | Name | Cost | Description |
Hattie McDoogal's House | Comes with Hattie McDoogal | ||
Mutual of Omicron | 1310 | Insuring your world... and its destruction. | |
Omicron Vet Clinic | 2200 | Always have your human pet spayed or neutered. | |
S42 Parking Garage | 310 | $200 for the first 15 minutes. After that it's the market price. |